Playoff Assignments

2019 SPRING POST SEASON ASSIGNMENTS

Updated 5/21/19

3/4A State Finals

Chris Chipain – 1st Trip

Craig Davelis – 3rd Trip

Kevin Moore – 1st Trip

Bob Zahara – 1st Trip

Super-Sectional Assignments
Chris Chipain / 3A Crestwood
Craig Davelis / 3A Crestwood
Kevin LeFevre / 4A Boomers 2
Kevin Moore / 4A Boomers 1
Bob Zahara / 4A Boomers 2

Sectional Assignments

Chris Chipain / 3A St. Patrick
Andre Morgan / 3A St. Patrick
Craig Davelis / 4A St. Viator
Bob DeLeonardis / 4A Loyola
Kevin LeFevre / 4A Loyola
Kevin Moore / 3A St. Viator
Bill Mushrush / 4A Glenbard West
Bill Orris / 3A Grayslake Central
Mike Outten / 4A Loyola
Bob Pauls / 2A Lisle
Bob Zahara / 3A Sycamore

Regional Assignments
Jim Adamski / 1A Elgin Westminster
Jim Adamski / 3A Plano
Max Anderson / 3A Chicago*
Darius Ardelean / 2A DePaul College Prep
Darius Ardelean / 4A Maine West
Mike Buckingham / 4A Nazareth
Greg Burton / 4A Deerfield
Chris Chipain / 4A Niles North
Len Chudzik / 3A Chicago*
Bob Copas / 3A Ridgewood
Jon Corchin / 4A Schaumburg
Craig Davelis / 3A Montini
Bob DeLeonardis / 4A Morton
John Devine / 4A Plainfield Central
Matt Dykstra /3A St. Patrick*
John Engeriser / 4A Niles North
Adan Escobedo / 4A Grant
Ben Fonseca / 3A Oak Forest*
Ross Forman / 4A Warren
Duane Fountain / 3A Richmond Burton
Greg Godsil / 4A Plainfield North
Chuck Graber / 4A Hinsdale Central
Ben Gray / 4A Niles North
Ed Halvey / 4A Prairie Ridge
Andy Hietpas / 2A Westmont
Andy Hietpas / 3A Thorton Fractional North
Larry Hodge / 4A Warren
Russ Howard / 4A DeKalb
Brian Kenny / 4A Willowbrook
Mike Laraviere / 4A Lincoln Way East
Kevin LeFevre / 4A Stevenson
Dean Magro / 1A Grant Park
Kevin Moore / 4A Schaumburg
Andre Morgan / 3A Oak Forest
Steve Marchese / 3A Ridgewood
Bill Mushrush / 3A Burlington Central
Jim Nealon / 4A Plainfield Central
Dennis Nemmers / 4A Deerfield
Bill Orris / 4A Dundee-Crown
Bob Pauls / 1A Hinckley Big Rock
Tom Pelleiter / 4A Plainfield North
Brian Phelan / 4A Joliet West*
Paul Schultz / 3A Grayslake Central
Don Swanson / 4A Warren
Don Taylor-Hart / 4A Lane Tech
Martin Tong / 2A Chicago*
Mark Voyda / 1A Chicago Hope Acadmey (Softball)
Mark Voyda / 3A Chicago Noble
Bob Zahara / 4A Fremd

*First at that level