Schools & Teams

HIGH SCHOOLS
Central Suburban League (CSL)

North
Deerfield High School
Glenbrook North High School
Highland Park High School
Maine West High School
Maine East High School
Vernon Hills High School

South
Evanston Township High School – Online Voucher Link
Glenbrook South High School
Maine South High School
New Trier High School – Online Voucher Link
Niles North High School
Niles West High School

South West Suburban Conference (SWSC)
Andrew High School (Tinley Park)
Bolingbrook High School
Bradley-Bourbonnais High School
Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park)
Homewood Flossmoor High School
Lincoln Way Central (New Lenox)
Lincoln Way East (Frankfort)
Lincoln Way West (New Lenox)
Lockport High School
Stagg High School (Palos Hills)

West Suburban Conference (WSC)

Gold
Addison Trail High School
Downers Grove South High School
Hinsdale South High School
Leyden High School
Morton High School
Proviso East High School
Willowbrook High School

Silver
Downers Grove North High School
Glenbard West High School
Hinsdale Central High School
Lyons Township High School
Oak Park River Forest High School
Proviso West High School
York High School

Independent School League (ISL)
Elgin Academy
Francis Parker
Lake Forest Academy*
Latin School
Morgan Park Academy
North Shore Country Day
Northridge Prep
University High

East Suburban Catholic Conference (ESCC)
Benet Academy
Nazareth Academy
St. Viator High School

Chicago Catholic League (CCL)
Fenwick – Freshman
Loyola Academy – Freshman / Frosh-Soph


National Collegiate Club Baseball Association (NCBA)
Columbia University
DePaul University
Northwestern University


First Division American Legion Teams (Cook County)
Arlington Heights
Chicago Grizzlies
Chicago Patriots
Morton Grove Mustangs
Mt. Prospect
Northbrook Spartans

Second Division American Legion, 10th District (Lake County)*
Barrington
Deerfield
Fox Lake
Grayslake
Gurnee
Lake Forest
Lake Villa
Lake Zurich
Mundelein
Round Lake
Wauconda


Suburban Chicago Connie Mack Baseball League
Chicago Chaperals (St. Pats)
Evanston Naturals
Highland Park Giants
Loyola Ramblers
Morton Grove Mustangs
Notre Dame
Palatine Pirates
Wilmette Waves

Suburban Chicago Mickey Mantle Baseball League (SCMMBL)
Evanston Naturals
Glenview Flyers
Morton Grove Mustangs
Nazareth Roadrunners
New Trier
Maine South Hawks
Highland Park


Southwest Chicago Men’s Baseball League



Youth Travel Teams/Leagues/Tournaments

Evanston Summer Tournaments
Gompers Park
LaGrange Babe Ruth
Morton Grove Baseball Association
Palatine Baseball Association: Pony, Colt, Palomino and Travelers
Renegades Baseball 11U – 14U
Seminole Sports Tournaments 8U – 16U
Vernon Hills Community Baseball (House and Travel)

* New – 2021